8130 Homer Dr Beaumont, TX 77708
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,494 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8130 Homer Dr, Beaumont, TX 77708 and is currently estimated at $148,624, approximately $120 per square foot. 8130 Homer Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Homer Dr Elementary School, M L King Middle School, and Beaumont United High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $123,902 | $6,000 | $117,902 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $123,902 | $6,000 | $117,902 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $120,099 | $6,000 | $114,099 |
| 2022 | $2,443 | $93,476 | $6,000 | $87,476 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $85,869 | $6,000 | $79,869 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $73,758 | $6,000 | $67,758 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $65,630 | $6,000 | $59,630 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $62,920 | $6,000 | $56,920 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $62,920 | $6,000 | $56,920 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $62,920 | $6,000 | $56,920 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $62,920 | $6,000 | $56,920 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $65,630 | $6,000 | $59,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map