8130 Northview Dr Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8130 Northview Dr, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $470,434, approximately $263 per square foot. 8130 Northview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hartland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Turner Michael A and Tuner Michelle R
Bought by
James Justin D and James Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Justin D | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Michael A | $42,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $240,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $249,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $232,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $39,764 | $0 | $0 |