Seller's Agent in 2024
Tammy Cooper
RE/MAX
(210) 240-3990
4 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $422,000
This beautiful, 1819 sq.ft., 3 Bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage home is move-in ready & accented w/ upgrades. Meticulously maintained & located in desirable Sonoma Ranch, it features new flooring, completely new HVAC system, & foundation repairs all completed within the last year w/ applicable warranties. A Texas-inspired courtyard entrance invites you into this gorgeous, open, flowing floorplan w/ rich, hardwood floors, natural lighting, architectural niches, & crown moulding. Spacious living/dining room combo w/ arched entryway looks out to the wonderful view of the backyard and Greenbelt. Home features 2 dining areas, a large kitchen w/ granite counters, an abundance of cabinets, beautiful bay window & separate desk/coffee bar. Primary BR features hardwood floors, single vanity w/granite counter & a walk-in shower. BRs 2 & 3 are carpeted for comfort & share a full bath w/ tub/shower combo. In the backyard is a fabulous deck overlooking a large, private, yard w/ mature trees along a Greenbelt. Located in NISD with excellent schools. Near 1604, UTSA, Fiesta Texas and La Cantera; the perfect home, in the perfect location, at the perfect price.
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Anthis
First Texan Realty Group LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler Thomas Alexander | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Humbert Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Howell Donald T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziegler Thomas Alexander | $328,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $328,640 | $66,990 | $261,650 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $299,475 | $66,990 | $264,880 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $272,250 | $66,990 | $223,010 |
| 2022 | $5,321 | $247,500 | $58,280 | $228,160 |
| 2021 | $5,423 | $238,820 | $42,270 | $196,550 |
| 2020 | $5,792 | $222,000 | $42,270 | $179,730 |
| 2019 | $5,883 | $219,610 | $42,270 | $177,340 |
| 2018 | $5,502 | $205,260 | $42,270 | $162,990 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $201,920 | $42,270 | $159,650 |
| 2016 | $5,416 | $201,690 | $42,270 | $159,420 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $185,812 | $34,650 | $151,890 |
| 2014 | $2,815 | $168,920 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tammy Cooper
RE/MAX
(210) 240-3990
4 in this area
91 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michelle Anthis
First Texan Realty Group LLC
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1760378
APN: 04539-102-0190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.