8131 Garth Ct Annandale, VA 22003
Estimated Value: $944,484 - $1,010,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8131 Garth Ct, Annandale, VA 22003 and is currently estimated at $982,621, approximately $494 per square foot. 8131 Garth Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Luther Jackson Middle School, and Falls Church High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
John Morris Trustee
Bought by
Struebing Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,161
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$710,460
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Struebing Stephen | $542,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Struebing Stephen | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,723 | $885,500 | $343,000 | $542,500 |
| 2024 | $9,723 | $839,270 | $323,000 | $516,270 |
| 2023 | $9,424 | $835,050 | $323,000 | $512,050 |
| 2022 | $9,118 | $797,410 | $298,000 | $499,410 |
| 2021 | $8,560 | $729,430 | $273,000 | $456,430 |
| 2020 | $8,345 | $705,140 | $268,000 | $437,140 |
| 2019 | $7,969 | $673,350 | $254,000 | $419,350 |
| 2018 | $7,744 | $673,350 | $254,000 | $419,350 |
| 2017 | $7,491 | $645,220 | $242,000 | $403,220 |
| 2016 | $7,211 | $622,460 | $242,000 | $380,460 |
| 2015 | $6,947 | $622,460 | $242,000 | $380,460 |
| 2014 | $6,708 | $602,380 | $233,000 | $369,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map