8131 Lennox Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $421,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8131 Lennox Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 and is currently estimated at $393,518, approximately $232 per square foot. 8131 Lennox Loop is a home with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and Faith Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Brassart Laurie Mccay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,952
Outstanding Balance
$195,424
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,094
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brassart Laurie Mccay | $408,952 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brassart Laurie Mccay | $198,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,119 | $339,832 | $74,635 | $265,197 |
| 2025 | $1,119 | $339,832 | $74,635 | $265,197 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $66,055 | $66,055 | -- |
| 2023 | $446 | $26,422 | $26,422 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map