8132 Sagamore Way Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $624,046 - $706,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8132 Sagamore Way, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $655,262, approximately $305 per square foot. 8132 Sagamore Way is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Maxted Gerard E
Bought by
Quesenberry Robert and Quesenberry Patricia H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,881
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$435,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Maxted Gerard E
Bought by
Quesenberry Robert and Quesenberry Patricia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,881
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$435,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Concorde Builders Inc
Bought by
Maxted Gerard E and Maxted Belkis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quesenberry Robert | $489,900 | -- | |
| Quesenberry Robert | $489,900 | -- | |
| Maxted Gerard E | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quesenberry Robert | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Quesenberry Robert | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $491,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,325 | $465,800 | $214,900 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $5,195 | $461,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | $457,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,653 | $438,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,566 | $422,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $406,800 | $179,900 | $226,900 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $393,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $379,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $366,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $366,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map