8133 Sentell St Sodus Point, NY 14555
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8133 Sentell St, Sodus Point, NY 14555 and is currently estimated at $168,970, approximately $116 per square foot. 8133 Sentell St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Sodus Elementary School, Sodus Intermediate School, and Sodus Jr./Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $76,600 | $7,800 | $68,800 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $76,600 | $7,800 | $68,800 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $76,600 | $7,800 | $68,800 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $76,600 | $7,800 | $68,800 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $76,600 | $7,800 | $68,800 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $76,600 | $7,800 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $76,600 | $7,800 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $76,600 | $7,800 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $76,600 | $7,800 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $58,900 | $7,800 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,900 | $7,800 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,900 | $7,800 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map