8134 Crestview Ave Jenison, WI 49428
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8134 Crestview Ave, Jenison, WI 49428 and is currently estimated at $353,430, approximately $256 per square foot. 8134 Crestview Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jenison High School, and Jenison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez-Chavez Gabriela
Bought by
Garcia Mitch Alan and Garcia Savana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$313,667
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Gabriela Gonzalez-Chavez
Bought by
Gonzalez-Chavez Gabriela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Marklevitz Andrew J and Marklevitz Deanna
Bought by
Gonzalez Chavez Gabriela and Gonzalez Chavez Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Marklevitz Kathleen
Bought by
Marklevitz Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Jarchow Matthew D and Jarchow Kimberly A
Bought by
Marklevitz Andrew J and Marklevitz Kathleen