8135 Larkin Ln Vienna, VA 22182
Estimated Value: $738,034 - $771,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8135 Larkin Ln, Vienna, VA 22182 and is currently estimated at $749,259, approximately $500 per square foot. 8135 Larkin Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Stenwood Elementary School, Kilmer Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Graffam Betty
Bought by
Rosales Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,583
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$614,676
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Christopher | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Christopher | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,512 | $698,540 | $210,000 | $488,540 |
| 2024 | $7,512 | $648,390 | $210,000 | $438,390 |
| 2023 | $6,937 | $614,750 | $210,000 | $404,750 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $632,320 | $210,000 | $422,320 |
| 2021 | $6,806 | $579,950 | $180,000 | $399,950 |
| 2020 | $6,268 | $529,610 | $170,000 | $359,610 |
| 2019 | $6,209 | $524,610 | $165,000 | $359,610 |
| 2018 | $5,729 | $498,170 | $150,000 | $348,170 |
| 2017 | $5,784 | $498,170 | $150,000 | $348,170 |
| 2016 | $5,771 | $498,170 | $150,000 | $348,170 |
| 2015 | $5,319 | $476,590 | $145,000 | $331,590 |
| 2014 | $5,195 | $466,590 | $135,000 | $331,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map