8135 Quail Rd Seminole, FL 33777
Estimated Value: $264,972 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8135 Quail Rd, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $309,243, approximately $283 per square foot. 8135 Quail Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bardmoor Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Papolas Helen J
Bought by
Papolas Helen J and Waycaster Constance L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papolas Helen J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $88,449 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $857 | $85,956 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $857 | $83,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $817 | $81,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $811 | $78,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $807 | $77,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $782 | $75,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $770 | $74,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $773 | $72,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $777 | $71,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $794 | $70,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $792 | $70,328 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map