8136 Ball Rd Frederick, MD 21704
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $652,182
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8136 Ball Rd, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $630,046, approximately $281 per square foot. 8136 Ball Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Stup Bernice L
Bought by
Rosenziwein Aaron and Fang Jen Lein
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,135
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Kanode Herbert R and Kanode Bernice L
Bought by
Stup Bernice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenziwein Aaron | $340,000 | Eastern Title & Settlement | |
| Stup Bernice L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenziwein Aaron | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,878 | $517,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $473,200 | $171,500 | $301,700 |
| 2023 | $5,185 | $433,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $394,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $354,700 | $136,000 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $352,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,219 | $350,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $348,400 | $136,000 | $212,400 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $348,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $338,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,960 | $332,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,960 | $331,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map