8136 Cider St Oriskany, NY 13424
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8136 Cider St, Oriskany, NY 13424 and is currently estimated at $239,005, approximately $226 per square foot. 8136 Cider St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including N.A. Walbran Elementary School, Oriskany Junior/Senior High School, and Harts Hill Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,422 | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,100 | $16,400 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map