NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8136 Quayle Rd Honeoye, NY 14471

Estimated Value: $668,000 - $911,000

7 Beds
7.5 Baths
5,700 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2020

Last sale price $570,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,410 / mo

104 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 5.4 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Indoor Spa
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of March 2020

The Greenwoods Bed and Breakfast is a RARE opportunity to own a rustic, log style B&B. The Inn is immaculate and will impress your guests with it's attractive architecture and serene setting! Nestled on almost 6 acres w/ woods and ponds this is an excellent place for guests to unwind. 5 spacious en-suite/guest rooms, w/ 2 offering special features such as a private entrance and kitchenette; the other a sitting room & double sided fireplace. The common space is just perfect boasting a fireplace, hot tub, multiple decks & an open stunning second level sitting area. Not only is this Inn comfortable for your guests, it's equipped with 2000 sq ft of owners quarters inclusive of 2 bdrms, 2.5 baths, office, & a top of the line kitchen w/ a bright living area. Extensively Renovated & TURN-KEY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chad Loblaw

Listing by Brix & Maven Realty Group LLC License #10491210656 Listed on: 10/09/2019

Co-Listed By

Karey Grover

Listing by Brix & Maven Realty Group LLC License #10401226173

Last Buyer's Agent

Dean Popoli

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #10401201784

Empire Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,085

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 5.4 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 522x459
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Log Cabin
  • Poured Concrete
  • Log Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 5,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Bar
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 74
  • Assessor Parcel Number 324200-136-000-0001-074-300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,085

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

5.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Corner Lot, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RMXP
  • Co List Office Phone: 585-394-8000
  • Directions: Take 20A West Toward Honeoye, Quayle Road on the right just before Village of Honeoye.
  • Architectural Style: Log Home
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Dry Bar, Separate/Formal Living Room, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Walk-In Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 7
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 5.4
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Log, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Deck, Gravel Driveway, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Other, See Remarks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Honeoye

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324200-136-000-0001-074-300
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 522X459
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 235224.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11085.0
  • Tax Lot: 74

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Krrk Greenwoods Llc
Bought by
Coughlin Kevin M and Seidel Rowan
Current Estimated Value
$769,149

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2019
Closed on
Mar 28, 2020
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-4.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Ligon Michael and Bortolotto Elisa
Bought by
Danielson Richard A and Lewis Leroy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Coughlin Kevin M -- None Available
Krrk Greenwoods Llc $450,000 None Available
Danielson Richard A $329,000 --
Ligon Michael -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Danielson Richard A $214,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Sold $570,000 -4.8% $100 / Sq Ft
01/21/2020 01/21/20 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2019 10/09/19 For Sale $599,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,695 $670,100 $38,100 $632,000
2024 $11,809 $504,200 $33,500 $470,700
2023 $11,457 $504,200 $33,500 $470,700
2022 $10,985 $504,200 $33,500 $470,700
2021 $11,116 $429,000 $31,200 $397,800
2020 $10,790 $429,000 $31,200 $397,800
2019 -- $429,000 $31,200 $397,800
2018 $11,747 $449,500 $31,200 $418,300
2017 $0 $449,500 $31,200 $418,300
2016 $10,952 $449,500 $31,200 $418,300
2015 -- $368,200 $63,600 $304,600
2014 -- $368,200 $63,600 $304,600

MLS Number: R1231225

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 324200-136-000-0001-074-300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.