8136 S Octavia Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $276,984 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8136 S Octavia Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $326,496, approximately $286 per square foot. 8136 S Octavia Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bridgeview Elementary School, Argo Community High School, and Aqsa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Juan R and Hernandez Y
Bought by
Hernandez Fatima C and Hernandez Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Juan R and Hernandez Y
Bought by
Hernandez Fatima C and Hernandez Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Plekavic Todd K and Plekavic Deborah C
Bought by
Hernandez Juan R and Hernandez Fatima C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Makovsky Arnold and Makovsky Dawn
Bought by
Plekavic Todd K and Plekavic Deborah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,741
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Fatima C | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Fatima C | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Fatima C | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Juan R | $128,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Plekavic Todd K | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Juan R | $204,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Plekavic Todd K | $152,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,304 | $21,585 | $3,345 | $18,240 |
| 2024 | $6,304 | $21,585 | $3,345 | $18,240 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $21,585 | $3,345 | $18,240 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $16,460 | $2,974 | $13,486 |
| 2021 | $5,062 | $16,459 | $2,973 | $13,486 |
| 2020 | $4,987 | $16,459 | $2,973 | $13,486 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $14,091 | $2,787 | $11,304 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $14,091 | $2,787 | $11,304 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $14,091 | $2,787 | $11,304 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $10,179 | $2,416 | $7,763 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $11,319 | $2,416 | $8,903 |
| 2014 | $3,713 | $12,471 | $2,416 | $10,055 |
| 2013 | $3,386 | $12,562 | $2,416 | $10,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map