R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Cargile
Cargile Auctions/Real Estate
(501) 278-1960
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,828 - $151,000
DUCK CLUB FOR SALE! 4 Bedrooms. 2 Baths. With 2 living areas and another in the master bedroom. Dining Room. Kitchen. And an awesome den with DuraCraft boat "bar" and fancy-schmancy barstools! You just have to see this for a one of a kind duck club. Also, good for deer hunting and fishing! (Age is approximate, garage enclosure may be different). (Sq Ft is from courthouse records and includes the garage being enclosed).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Austin | $20,000 | -- | |
| Bevans Jon | $51,500 | -- | |
| Bear Mountain Outfitters & Land | $21,000 | -- | |
| Terrell Marvin K | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Sold | $51,500 | -31.3% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2015 11/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2015 08/12/15 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $15,930 | $3,500 | $12,430 |
| 2024 | $613 | $13,420 | $2,460 | $10,960 |
| 2023 | $600 | $13,420 | $2,460 | $10,960 |
| 2022 | $576 | $13,420 | $2,460 | $10,960 |
| 2021 | $532 | $13,420 | $2,460 | $10,960 |
| 2020 | $488 | $13,420 | $2,460 | $10,960 |
| 2019 | $443 | $9,920 | $1,160 | $8,760 |
| 2018 | $443 | $9,920 | $1,160 | $8,760 |
| 2017 | $435 | $9,920 | $1,160 | $8,760 |
| 2016 | $403 | $9,920 | $1,160 | $8,760 |
| 2015 | $403 | $9,920 | $1,160 | $8,760 |
| 2014 | $306 | $7,540 | $1,210 | $6,330 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Cargile
Cargile Auctions/Real Estate
(501) 278-1960
41 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 15023642
APN: 001-05560-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.