8137 S 58th St Franklin, WI 53132
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8137 S 58th St, Franklin, WI 53132 and is currently estimated at $426,347, approximately $285 per square foot. 8137 S 58th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Robinwood Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,515 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $308,800 | $59,800 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $4,923 | $260,200 | $59,800 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $230,900 | $55,600 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,344 | $221,800 | $55,600 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $4,727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,189 | $204,600 | $55,600 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,600 | $51,400 | $118,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,600 | $51,400 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map