8138 Frith Rd Columbus, MI 48063
Estimated Value: $299,327 - $376,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8138 Frith Rd, Columbus, MI 48063 and is currently estimated at $330,582, approximately $213 per square foot. 8138 Frith Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Patterson John G and Patterson Laura J
Bought by
Herman John E and Herman Jeanine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $82,100 | $82,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $460 | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |