Estimated Value: $316,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8138 Sir Lancelot Ct, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $363,857, approximately $136 per square foot. 8138 Sir Lancelot Ct is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Schroeder James
Bought by
Schroeder James and Schroeder Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Durden Kenny W
Bought by
Schroeder James and Schroeder Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder James | -- | -- | |
| Schroeder James | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schroeder James | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Schroeder James | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $168,491 | $29,964 | $138,527 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $174,538 | $33,204 | $141,334 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $148,996 | $24,004 | $124,992 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $122,145 | $22,004 | $100,141 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $110,542 | $17,704 | $92,838 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $106,236 | $21,604 | $84,632 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $104,816 | $21,604 | $83,212 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $91,712 | $16,004 | $75,708 |
| 2017 | $2,445 | $87,270 | $16,004 | $71,266 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $88,148 | $15,980 | $72,168 |
| 2015 | $2,569 | $94,966 | $19,580 | $75,386 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $97,468 | $19,580 | $77,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map