8139 Island Rd Ventress, LA 70783
Estimated Value: $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
718
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8139 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783 and is currently priced at $88,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 8139 Island Rd is a home located in Pointe Coupee Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Calvit Mark and Bordelon Calvit Jeannine
Bought by
Olinde Brian and Olinde Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olinde Brian | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,746 | $73,720 | $66,280 | $7,440 |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $64,880 | $57,440 | $7,440 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $63,860 | $56,340 | $7,520 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $63,860 | $56,340 | $7,520 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $63,860 | $56,340 | $7,520 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $63,860 | $56,340 | $7,520 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $64,340 | $56,340 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $64,340 | $56,340 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $64,340 | $56,340 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $64,340 | $56,340 | $8,000 |
| 2013 | $3,719 | $64,340 | $56,340 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map