8139 Old Highway 2 Stanley, ND 58784
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8139 Old Highway 2, Stanley, ND 58784 and is currently estimated at $334,639. 8139 Old Highway 2 is a home with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School and Stanley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $147,000 | $3,850 | $143,150 |
| 2024 | $982 | $133,650 | $3,500 | $130,150 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $135,650 | $3,500 | $132,150 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $130,200 | $2,250 | $127,950 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $125,900 | $2,250 | $123,650 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $122,900 | $2,250 | $120,650 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $121,100 | $2,250 | $118,850 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $121,100 | $2,250 | $118,850 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $121,850 | $3,000 | $118,850 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $133,600 | $3,000 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $133,600 | $3,000 | $130,600 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $136,750 | $1,700 | $135,050 |
| 2013 | $1,590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map