814 10th Ave N Fargo, ND 58102
Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,225 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 10th Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102 and is currently estimated at $206,806, approximately $131 per square foot. 814 10th Ave N is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Roosevelt Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $89,750 | $13,500 | $76,250 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $85,000 | $12,150 | $72,850 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $80,950 | $12,150 | $68,800 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $75,650 | $12,150 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $70,700 | $12,150 | $58,550 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $70,700 | $12,150 | $58,550 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $64,700 | $5,650 | $59,050 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $64,700 | $5,650 | $59,050 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $61,600 | $5,650 | $55,950 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $59,800 | $5,650 | $54,150 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $51,400 | $4,800 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $44,700 | $4,800 | $39,900 |
| 2013 | $1,168 | $44,700 | $4,800 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map