Estimated Value: $45,428 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,703
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 814 22nd St, Cairo, IL 62914 and is currently estimated at $106,107. 814 22nd St is a home with nearby schools including Cairo Elementary School and Cairo Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $5,220 | $429 | $4,791 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,531 | $372 | $4,159 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,114 | $338 | $3,776 |
| 2021 | -- | $3,815 | $313 | $3,502 |
| 2020 | $18,724 | $3,815 | $313 | $3,502 |
| 2019 | $18,724 | $3,535 | $290 | $3,245 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,705 | $305 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,525 | $290 | $3,235 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,665 | $300 | $3,365 |
| 2015 | $0 | $3,665 | $300 | $3,365 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,730 | $305 | $3,425 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,730 | $305 | $3,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map