$135,900
SOLD APR 13, 2026
Last list price

814 4th St N Wahpeton, ND 58075

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,565 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$87 Per Sq Ft

196 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wahpeton Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Everything on one level! 3 bedrooms & 1 bath. Bonus room which would be great as a office, playroom or extra bedroom. Nice location with close proximity to Chahinkapa Park & Zoo! Fenced yard and a nice deck area. Why rent when you can buy! Take a look today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Bell

Action Realty Listed on: 09/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Carlson

eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,088

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75x135
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,565 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Boiler Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Chahinkapa Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 50160114748000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,088

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Wall Unit(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1565
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1565
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 75x135
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 50160114748000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1088
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1088

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Wahpeton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Daniel Carlson
eXp Realty (3523 FGO)
List Price
$174,900
Views
248

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
42.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Bowman April and Bowman Roy
Bought by
Neis Bernadette P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,900
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $135,000 Fm Title
Warranty Deed $117,900 Innovative Abstract & Ttl Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $93,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Price Changed $135,900 -9.3% $87 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $149,900 -6.3% $96 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $159,900 -5.6% $102 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $169,400 -3.1% $108 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 For Sale $174,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,060 $72,100 $15,350 $56,750
2024 $1,060 $67,400 $15,350 $52,050
2023 $1,907 $59,800 $7,750 $52,050
2022 $1,814 $57,500 $7,750 $49,750
2021 $1,299 $40,050 $7,750 $32,300
2020 $1,255 $38,200 $7,750 $30,450
2019 $1,209 $36,750 $7,750 $29,000
2018 $1,201 $36,050 $7,750 $28,300
2017 $1,192 $34,950 $7,750 $27,200
2016 $1,052 $33,600 $7,750 $25,850
2015 -- $3,025 $0 $0
2014 -- $2,912 $0 $0
2013 -- $2,867 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6788895

NorthstarMLS

APN: 50160114748000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.