814 Apache Ct Frederick, MD 21701
Monocacy Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,254 - $513,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Apache Ct, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $475,064, approximately $314 per square foot. 814 Apache Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Grp Ryland
Bought by
Wears Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Primus Resid Dev Inc
Bought by
Grp Ryland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wears Thomas J | $155,695 | -- | |
| Grp Ryland | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grp Ryland | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,014 | $359,700 | $121,500 | $238,200 |
| 2024 | $6,014 | $333,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,561 | $307,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,076 | $281,100 | $91,000 | $190,100 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $274,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,840 | $268,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $262,400 | $85,000 | $177,400 |
| 2018 | $4,685 | $257,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $262,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $248,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,283 | $245,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,283 | $242,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map