814 Ashleaf Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $409,500 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,311
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Ashleaf Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $457,125, approximately $138 per square foot. 814 Ashleaf Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Ocean Bay Elementary School, Ocean Bay Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Drahos Michelle R
Bought by
Drahos Michelle R and Drahos Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Demarco Richard P
Bought by
Drahos Michelle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Demarco Richard P and Demarco Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drahos Michelle R | -- | -- | |
| Drahos Michelle R | $256,000 | -- | |
| Demarco Richard P | $268,575 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demarco Richard P | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $17,539 | $4,030 | $13,509 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $10,837 | $1,997 | $8,840 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $10,837 | $1,997 | $8,840 |
| 2020 | $987 | $10,837 | $1,997 | $8,840 |
| 2019 | $987 | $10,837 | $1,997 | $8,840 |
| 2018 | $911 | $9,670 | $1,654 | $8,016 |
| 2017 | $896 | $9,670 | $1,654 | $8,016 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,670 | $1,654 | $8,016 |
| 2015 | $896 | $9,670 | $1,654 | $8,016 |
| 2014 | $826 | $9,670 | $1,654 | $8,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map