Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Menard
ERA Experts
(512) 947-8787
200 in this area
2,434 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,689 - $382,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION BY PULTE HOMES! Available July 2025! Well suited for first time buyers and growing families alike, the Hewitt’s open single-story plan invites free-flowing movement among its spacious family room with separate dining room and chef friendly kitchen. Three bedrooms, including a secluded owner’s suite, define private living spaces, and the modern flex room, optional fourth bedroom, or study offer customization for your lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Experts Brokerage Phone: (512) 270-4765 License #0324930 Listed on: 05/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Heejung | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Heejung | $259,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,881 | $286,358 | $84,960 | $201,398 |
| 2024 | $79 | $294,750 | $63,720 | $231,030 |
| 2023 | $8,011 | $306,860 | $72,750 | $234,110 |
| 2022 | $8,472 | $301,673 | $61,650 | $240,023 |
| 2021 | $8,165 | $271,650 | $50,400 | $221,250 |
| 2019 | $821 | $26,250 | $26,250 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Menard
ERA Experts
(512) 947-8787
200 in this area
2,434 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jason Jang
Total Realty Texas
(512) 576-1128
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1556911
APN: R164537
Ask me questions while you tour the home.