814 Clearfield Ln Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $286,195 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Clearfield Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $293,299, approximately $158 per square foot. 814 Clearfield Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Ali Anisa N
Bought by
Bridge Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,914
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$262,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Kennedy Melissa R
Bought by
Ali Anisa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,800
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge Karen | $120,000 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| Ali Anisa N | $99,800 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridge Karen | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ali Anisa N | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,553 | $70,809 | $13,797 | $57,012 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $70,809 | $13,797 | $57,012 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $51,023 | $11,557 | $39,466 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $51,023 | $11,557 | $39,466 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $51,023 | $11,557 | $39,466 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $43,610 | $9,877 | $33,733 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $43,610 | $9,877 | $33,733 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $43,610 | $9,877 | $33,733 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $40,520 | $10,318 | $30,202 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $40,520 | $10,318 | $30,202 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $40,520 | $10,318 | $30,202 |
| 2013 | $2,153 | $43,106 | $10,976 | $32,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map