814 Colonial Ave Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Colonial Ave, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $502,738, approximately $177 per square foot. 814 Colonial Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Aldrich Aaqron
Bought by
Campbell Lester
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,327
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Golaszewski Kenneth
Bought by
Aldrich Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,950
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Lester | $325,000 | -- | |
| Aldrich Aaron | $219,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Lester | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldrich Aaron | $223,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $424,100 | $100,000 | $324,100 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $424,100 | $100,000 | $324,100 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $328,500 | $88,000 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $328,500 | $88,000 | $240,500 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $318,000 | $85,000 | $233,000 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $318,000 | $85,000 | $233,000 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $301,900 | $80,000 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $301,900 | $80,000 | $221,900 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $301,900 | $80,000 | $221,900 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $301,900 | $80,000 | $221,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,700 | $80,000 | $195,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,700 | $80,000 | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map