Estimated Value: $404,143 - $475,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Crescent Dr, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $427,536, approximately $253 per square foot. 814 Crescent Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Woodlands Intermediate School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Lina L Wharton Trust and Brown Laurel Lee
Bought by
Brown Laurel Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Laurel Lee | $11,333 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $130,808 | $18,819 | $111,989 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $130,808 | $18,819 | $111,989 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $101,244 | $14,476 | $86,768 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $67,032 | $14,476 | $52,556 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $67,040 | $14,480 | $52,560 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $62,770 | $14,480 | $48,290 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $62,770 | $14,480 | $48,290 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $62,770 | $14,480 | $48,290 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $59,560 | $32,710 | $26,850 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $59,560 | $32,710 | $26,850 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $59,560 | $32,710 | $26,850 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $59,560 | $32,710 | $26,850 |
| 2013 | $1,353 | $59,560 | $32,710 | $26,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map