814 Darnell Ave Lansdowne, PA 19050
Estimated Value: $221,649 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Darnell Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050 and is currently estimated at $249,162, approximately $171 per square foot. 814 Darnell Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Mapp Luerel and Mapp Rose
Bought by
Tillman Roxanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Outstanding Balance
$20,687
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,475
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman Roxanne M | $92,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tillman Roxanne M | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $121,750 | $35,560 | $86,190 |
| 2024 | $5,199 | $121,750 | $35,560 | $86,190 |
| 2023 | $4,722 | $121,750 | $35,560 | $86,190 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $121,750 | $35,560 | $86,190 |
| 2021 | $6,808 | $121,750 | $35,560 | $86,190 |
| 2020 | $4,613 | $73,860 | $20,520 | $53,340 |
| 2019 | $4,531 | $73,860 | $20,520 | $53,340 |
| 2018 | $4,469 | $73,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $73,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $73,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $414 | $73,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $405 | $73,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map