814 E 150th St Bronx, NY 10455
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $681,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,611
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 E 150th St, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $619,063, approximately $384 per square foot. 814 E 150th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and P.S. I.S. 224.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Housing Development
Bought by
Allende Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allende Raymond | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allende Raymond | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,752 | $30,240 | $4,953 | $25,287 |
| 2025 | $2,433 | $30,240 | $5,370 | $24,870 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $29,365 | $5,957 | $23,408 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $27,703 | $5,660 | $22,043 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $35,520 | $6,840 | $28,680 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $36,780 | $6,840 | $29,940 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $38,760 | $6,840 | $31,920 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $31,380 | $6,840 | $24,540 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $23,086 | $6,207 | $16,879 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $21,780 | $6,840 | $14,940 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $21,000 | $6,780 | $14,220 |
| 2015 | $583 | $21,780 | $6,780 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $583 | $21,780 | $6,780 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map