814 E 35th Place Gary, IN 46409
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 E 35th Place, Gary, IN 46409 and is currently estimated at $73,797, approximately $98 per square foot. 814 E 35th Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Watkins Vanessa and Hicks Tennelle M
Bought by
Infinity Housing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infinity Housing Llc | -- | Drake Andrew R |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $65,700 | $5,600 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $61,700 | $5,600 | $56,100 |
| 2023 | $530 | $34,300 | $5,700 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $530 | $46,200 | $2,800 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $517 | $45,100 | $2,800 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $512 | $44,700 | $2,800 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $552 | $44,700 | $2,800 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $566 | $44,700 | $2,800 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $577 | $45,300 | $2,800 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $594 | $47,300 | $2,800 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | $396 | $36,400 | $2,900 | $33,500 |
| 2013 | $380 | $35,700 | $2,900 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map