814 E A Ave Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 E A Ave, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $228,607, approximately $217 per square foot. 814 E A Ave is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Parker George A
Bought by
Evett Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,583
Outstanding Balance
$51,793
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,814
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evett Marvin | $77,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evett Marvin | $75,583 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $5,240 | $600 | $4,640 |
| 2024 | $671 | $4,550 | $520 | $4,030 |
| 2023 | $596 | $3,550 | $520 | $3,030 |
| 2022 | $436 | $3,550 | $520 | $3,030 |
| 2021 | $430 | $3,550 | $520 | $3,030 |
| 2020 | $423 | $3,548 | $520 | $3,028 |
| 2019 | $425 | $3,550 | $520 | $3,030 |
| 2018 | $405 | $3,100 | $520 | $2,580 |
| 2017 | $377 | $3,100 | $520 | $2,580 |
| 2015 | $399 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,240 | $780 | $4,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map