814 E Lake Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Lake Walker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,394 - $239,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 E Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $232,697, approximately $193 per square foot. 814 E Lake Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Hopkins Timothy P
Bought by
Sawchenko Francesca E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawchenko Francesca E | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $153,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $140,900 | $36,000 | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $139,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $138,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $136,600 | $36,000 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $136,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $135,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,643 | $135,500 | $36,000 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $134,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $133,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map