814 E Olive St Bloomington, IL 61701
Near East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,534 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,873
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 E Olive St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $185,884, approximately $99 per square foot. 814 E Olive St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Wetzel William G and Wetzel Ingrid
Bought by
Wetzel William G and Wetzel Ingrid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,700
Outstanding Balance
$129,405
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetzel William G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wetzel William G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wetzel William G | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $55,338 | $10,936 | $44,402 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $51,445 | $10,166 | $41,279 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $42,195 | $8,338 | $33,857 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $39,979 | $7,900 | $32,079 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $39,505 | $7,806 | $31,699 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $39,505 | $7,806 | $31,699 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $39,505 | $7,806 | $31,699 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $39,505 | $7,806 | $31,699 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $40,352 | $7,973 | $32,379 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $39,426 | $7,790 | $31,636 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $37,568 | $7,790 | $29,778 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,831 | $7,637 | $29,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map