814 Fleming Trail Richardson, TX 75081
Lake Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,692 - $424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Fleming Trail, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $417,173, approximately $205 per square foot. 814 Fleming Trail is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Jess Harben Elementary School, Liberty Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Kepp Herman Anthony and Kepp Tammy B
Bought by
Hua Vincent Vi and Ho Mui Sam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$71,325
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kepp Herman Anthony and Kepp Tammy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,405
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hua Vincent Vi | -- | None Available | |
| Kepp Herman Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hua Vincent Vi | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kepp Herman Anthony | $93,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $360,230 | $80,000 | $280,230 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $360,230 | $80,000 | $280,230 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $286,890 | $55,000 | $231,890 |
| 2022 | $7,015 | $286,890 | $55,000 | $231,890 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $219,880 | $55,000 | $164,880 |
| 2020 | $4,770 | $178,660 | $55,000 | $123,660 |
| 2019 | $6,160 | $219,880 | $55,000 | $164,880 |
| 2018 | $5,072 | $189,830 | $40,000 | $149,830 |
| 2017 | $5,068 | $189,830 | $40,000 | $149,830 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $149,910 | $30,000 | $119,910 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $146,630 | $30,000 | $116,630 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $135,950 | $30,000 | $105,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map