$800,000
$190K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,759/month

Total Views 13,419
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,655 Sq Ft
$301 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2-minute walk to Longwood Avenue
  • 5-minute walk to Bill Rainey Park
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

R7-1 zoning with Maximum usable floor area 6766 square feet, very short distance to 6, 5 and 2 train station, this two-family brick home was built in 1997 and locates in the booming Longwood neighborhood of the Bronx, total 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms with 2,655 square feet living area, in a move-in ready condition. Two-car parking, gas cooking and heat, deck and fenced yards. Lower-level unit: two bedrooms with a full bath.
Upper-level unit: duplex apartment consisting of a large living room, family room, dining room, kitchen, half bath and a large deck on the main floor and, 3 bedrooms, full bath on the higher level with open area for office/storage space.
Near supermarkets, restaurants, schools, express bus stations and highways.

Listing Agent

George Zhun Zhang

B Square Realty Brokerage Phone: 917-609-8251 License #10301217166 Listed on: 03/29/2025

B Square Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,913

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1,967 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Natural Gas Connected

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02721-0106

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,913

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1,967 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Attribution Contact: 917-609-8251
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 800000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Back On Market
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.80808
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 17699115.0442
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 301.31827
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0452
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1967
  • Parcel Number: 02721-0106
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5912.64
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,157 $32,446 $6,505 $25,941
2025 $5,913 $30,655 $6,281 $24,374
2024 $5,913 $29,438 $5,874 $23,564
2023 $5,816 $28,638 $5,466 $23,172
2022 $5,717 $44,100 $10,020 $34,080
2021 $5,690 $42,660 $10,020 $32,640
2020 $5,407 $39,660 $10,020 $29,640
2019 $5,132 $38,760 $10,020 $28,740
2018 $4,865 $23,865 $7,340 $16,525
2017 $4,247 $23,865 $8,268 $15,597
2016 $3,582 $22,532 $7,221 $15,311
2015 $1,241 $21,288 $5,977 $15,311
2014 $1,241 $20,444 $5,133 $15,311
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $800,000 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Off Market $800,000 -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $800,000 -19.2% $301 / Sq Ft
03/29/2025 03/29/25 For Sale $990,000 +72.2% $373 / Sq Ft
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Sold $575,000 +1.8% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2017 04/12/17 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2017 04/12/17 For Sale $565,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $575,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $460,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 842049

OneKey® MLS

APN: 02721-0106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.