814 Garvey Ave Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $201,383
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Garvey Ave, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $189,346, approximately $146 per square foot. 814 Garvey Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Howell Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Courtney Janette
Bought by
Rust Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,040
Outstanding Balance
$54,656
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Courtney Janette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Maxwell James
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Webster Walter and Webster Kimberly
Bought by
Maxwell James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Webster Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Roland Mary Alice and Whaley Martha
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Roland Mary Alice and Maxwell James O
Bought by
Roland Mary Alice and Whaley Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Roland Alice B
Bought by
Maxwell James O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rust Ryan J | $80,500 | Arrow Title Agency Llc | |
| Courtney Janette | $25,260 | Us Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Maxwell James | $90,000 | Reserve Title Services | |
| Webster Walter | $45,101 | Us Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Roland Mary Alice | -- | -- | |
| Maxwell James O | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rust Ryan J | $79,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxwell James | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roland Mary Alice | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $148,000 | $20,000 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $148,000 | $20,000 | $128,000 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $148,000 | $20,000 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $88,600 | $10,000 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $88,600 | $10,000 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $88,600 | $10,000 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $88,600 | $10,000 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $80,500 | $10,000 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $80,500 | $10,000 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $80,500 | $10,000 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $80,500 | $10,000 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map