Estimated Value: $101,000 - $120,275
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Harris St, Edna, TX 77957 and is currently estimated at $110,569, approximately $104 per square foot. 814 Harris St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Edna Elementary School, Edna Junior High School, and Edna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Acosta Toni and Bryant Yeury
Bought by
Callis Kendrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callis Kendrick | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $99,410 | $7,940 | $91,470 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $95,140 | $7,940 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $100,570 | $7,940 | $92,630 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $69,730 | $7,940 | $61,790 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $59,000 | $7,940 | $51,060 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $44,790 | $7,940 | $36,850 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $45,880 | $7,940 | $37,940 |
| 2018 | $945 | $40,630 | $7,940 | $32,690 |
| 2017 | $949 | $41,080 | $7,940 | $33,140 |
| 2016 | $935 | $41,190 | $6,200 | $34,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,650 | $3,190 | $35,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,110 | $3,190 | $35,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map