814 Hester Ave Normal, IL 61761
Broadway-Fell Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $252,350
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Hester Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $228,338, approximately $117 per square foot. 814 Hester Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Coone Robert E
Bought by
Glasscock Dale J and Glasscock May L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasscock Dale J | $114,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Glasscock Dale J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,687 | $82,987 | $13,299 | $69,688 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $76,037 | $12,185 | $63,852 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $61,509 | $9,857 | $51,652 |
| 2021 | $4,471 | $58,033 | $9,300 | $48,733 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $57,430 | $9,203 | $48,227 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $57,122 | $9,154 | $47,968 |
| 2018 | $4,383 | $54,853 | $9,057 | $45,796 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $55,836 | $9,057 | $46,779 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $55,836 | $9,057 | $46,779 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $54,528 | $8,845 | $45,683 |
| 2014 | $4,087 | $54,528 | $8,845 | $45,683 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,528 | $8,845 | $45,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map