814 Leonard Dr Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Leonard Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $295,912, approximately $236 per square foot. 814 Leonard Dr is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $200,200 | $38,700 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $3,742 | $200,200 | $38,700 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $200,200 | $38,700 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $200,200 | $38,700 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $200,200 | $38,700 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $165,000 | $38,700 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $165,000 | $38,700 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $165,000 | $38,700 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $139,400 | $30,200 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $139,400 | $30,200 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,400 | $30,200 | $109,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,400 | $30,200 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map