814 Lisadell Dr Kennett Square, PA 19348
East Marlborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,721 - $804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Lisadell Dr, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $768,430, approximately $271 per square foot. 814 Lisadell Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Steiner Patrick J and Steiner Monica L
Bought by
Covert John and Covert Virginia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,800
Outstanding Balance
$4,847
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$763,583
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covert John | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covert John | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $226,720 | $55,670 | $171,050 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $226,720 | $55,670 | $171,050 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $226,720 | $55,670 | $171,050 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $226,720 | $55,670 | $171,050 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $226,720 | $55,670 | $171,050 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $226,720 | $55,670 | $171,050 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $226,720 | $55,670 | $171,050 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $226,720 | $55,670 | $171,050 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $226,720 | $55,670 | $171,050 |
| 2016 | $899 | $226,720 | $55,670 | $171,050 |
| 2015 | $899 | $226,720 | $55,670 | $171,050 |
| 2014 | $899 | $226,720 | $55,670 | $171,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map