814 Macedonia St Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Macedonia St, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $194,531, approximately $127 per square foot. 814 Macedonia St is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1972
Bought by
Ross William A and Ross Peggy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross William A | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $176 | $200,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $187 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $190 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $217 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $219 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $196 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $194 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $168 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $151 | $83,000 | $83,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $151 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $151 | $83,000 | $83,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,000 | $83,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map