S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shanie Valdez
Realty ONE Group Grand
(417) 823-2300
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $266,000
Well cared for home. Three bedrooms, two bathrooms with a spacious living room and kitchen! Fenced in back yard perfect for that extra privacy during friendly BBQ's. Located on a beautiful street in a quiet neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Grand License #2021028565 Listed on: 03/02/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Alison Sawyer
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baydak Danila | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arthur Darin | -- | Waco Title Co Springfield |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baydak Danila | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Arthur Darin | $145,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | For Sale | $205,000 | +36.7% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $31,450 | $5,700 | $25,750 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $28,880 | $4,750 | $24,130 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $28,880 | $4,750 | $24,130 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $25,310 | $4,750 | $20,560 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $25,310 | $4,750 | $20,560 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $24,740 | $4,750 | $19,990 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $24,740 | $4,750 | $19,990 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $22,340 | $4,750 | $17,590 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $20,940 | $4,750 | $16,190 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $20,940 | $4,750 | $16,190 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $20,940 | $4,750 | $16,190 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $19,800 | $4,750 | $15,050 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shanie Valdez
Realty ONE Group Grand
(417) 823-2300
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alison Sawyer
Keller Williams
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alison Jasper
Keller Williams
(417) 227-0394
4 in this area
143 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Troy Smith
Smith Realty
(417) 413-8400
9 in this area
75 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Elise Ellis
Home Team Property
s
Buyer's Agent in 2019
somo.rets.512004301
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60211421
APN: 07-35-101-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.