814 Nella St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $131,497 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Nella St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $154,374. 814 Nella St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J. E. Harper Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Calhoun-Simms Lyla K
Bought by
Morgan Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Mays Randal L and Hoenke Rita Lu Mays
Bought by
Calhoun Lyla Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,397
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Kelli | $95,350 | -- | |
| Calhoun Lyla Kay | $94,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morgan Kelli | $97,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Calhoun Lyla Kay | $95,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $11,700 | $990 | $10,710 |
| 2024 | $491 | $11,700 | $990 | $10,710 |
| 2023 | $382 | $10,640 | $900 | $9,740 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $10,640 | $900 | $9,740 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $10,640 | $900 | $9,740 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $10,640 | $900 | $9,740 |
| 2019 | $918 | $8,710 | $900 | $7,810 |
| 2018 | $835 | $8,710 | $900 | $7,810 |
| 2017 | $794 | $8,710 | $900 | $7,810 |
| 2010 | $624 | $7,170 | $900 | $6,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map