NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $132,000 - $156,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2022

Last sale price $93,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $888 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Cute Cottage Home In Desirable Eastwood! Perfect Size For Someone That Believes Less Is More! Features Include: Newer Windows! Brand New Boiler And New Hot Water Tank! Some Hardwoods! Nice Size Living Room! Enclosed Front Porch! 1 Full Bath Upstairs With One Bedroom Plus Bonus Area! Enjoy Everything Eastwood has To offer Within Walking Distance And This Home Is At An Affordable Price!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Skinner

Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC License #10491205007 Listed on: 03/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

David Ezzo

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40EZ1108823

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,458

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 1,914 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 47x40
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-024-000-0026-001-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,458

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

1,914 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Washington Hts
  • Directions: Take Midler To Northcliffe
  • Architectural Style: Cottage, Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0439
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-024-000-0026-001-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 47X40
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1914.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2458.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2022
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$93,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-6.91%
Current Estimated Value
$140,871

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,871
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Suskin Rosanne
Bought by
Brustein Suskin Ret and Suskin

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2012
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
List Price
$52,000
Sold Price
$26,290
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,710
-49.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.52%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fuller Patrick $92,500 None Available
Brustein Suskin Ret -- None Available
Brustein Suskin Ret -- None Available
Brustein Arthur $24,000 Franklin Josef
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Sold $93,000 -6.9% $111 / Sq Ft
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 For Sale $99,900 +280.0% $119 / Sq Ft
02/15/2013 02/15/13 Sold $26,290 -49.4% $31 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/30/2012 10/30/12 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2012 10/16/12 For Sale $52,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,649 $67,000 $8,800 $58,200
2024 $1,173 $67,000 $8,800 $58,200
2023 $1,195 $67,000 $8,800 $58,200
2022 $1,047 $67,000 $8,800 $58,200
2021 $1,047 $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2020 $1,091 $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2019 $1,089 $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2018 $1,089 $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2017 -- $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2016 $1,062 $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2015 -- $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2014 -- $52,000 $8,800 $43,200

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1394651

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-024-000-0026-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.