Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Reum
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 277-7388
7 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $314,000
Welcome to this delightfully updated two bedroom, 1.5 bath brick bungalow. You don't find them built and cared for like this often! All the original trim and woodwork remains but the seller has replaced all the flooring on the first floor with 3/4 inch light oak planks. Coffered ceiling is custom, as is the painted maple bookcase/cabinet with reclaimed antique mirrors and quartz top. Bathroom spa was remodeled in 2019 with heated flooring and ceiling mounted Kohler "Real Rain" shower head and all Kohler fixtures. AC was added, furnace and water heater were replaced and all copper plumbing replaced in 2019. Roof was replaced in 2016. Basement has been remodeled to fit today's lifestyle. Big entertainment room with built in lighting and wall sconces. Second big room is flexible but would make an excellent office to work from home! There is an additional 1/2 bath that could easily be finished up and expanded. Enclosed porches on both the front and the back of the home. Don't miss the walk up attic that could be used for storage or finished for additional living space. There is a stainless steel Samsung stove scheduled to be delivered 5/18/21. Make your appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475127257 Listed on: 05/10/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Aron Jaime
Realty of America, LLC License #475173977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Ernesto Limon | $237,000 | Antic | |
| Quattrochi Dan A | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francisco Ernesto Limon | $231,501 | |
| Previous Owner | Quattrochi Dan A | $130,494 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Sold | $237,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | For Sale | $237,000 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | For Sale | $237,000 | +75.6% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2016 07/14/16 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.6% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2016 05/07/16 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,662 | $71,826 | $14,700 | $57,126 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $63,817 | $13,061 | $50,756 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $57,727 | $11,815 | $45,912 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $45,673 | $11,035 | $34,638 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $43,375 | $10,480 | $32,895 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $40,312 | $9,740 | $30,572 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $36,160 | $8,721 | $27,439 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $32,876 | $7,929 | $24,947 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $29,702 | $7,252 | $22,450 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $27,850 | $6,800 | $21,050 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $27,700 | $6,750 | $20,950 |
| 2013 | $1,038 | $28,689 | $7,516 | $21,173 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Reum
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 277-7388
7 in this area
45 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Aron Jaime
Realty of America, LLC
R
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Reynaldo Moreno
Realty of Chicago LLC
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lori Gilmore
Baird Warner
(815) 207-9703
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11081552
APN: 30-07-04-327-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.