NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $439,000 - $457,565

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,424 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2025

Last sale price $445,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,848 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • A-Frame Home
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2025

Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home with Screened-In Patio & 2-Car Garage Perfect for Comfortable Living & Entertaining! Welcome to your next home! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality for today's modern lifestyle. Step inside to find a bright and open floor plan designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The main living area flows effortlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings of any size.
Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a private primary suite complete with an en-suite bath and ample closet space. Whether you need extra room for guests, a home office, or a playroom/Loft—this home has the flexibility to meet your needs.
Enjoy the outdoors year-round in the screened-in patio, perfect for morning coffee, evening dinners, or simply relaxing . Additional highlights include:
2.5 bathrooms for convenience and privacy
Screened-in patio for all-season enjoyment
Attached 2-car garage with plenty of storage space
Plenty of natural light throughout
Ideal layout for families or work-from-home living
Don't miss this opportunity to make this well-maintained and welcoming home yours! Schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

sudheer Athota

Guru Realty Inc. License #319918 Listed on: 10/09/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Marsha Watson

eXp Realty, LLC - C License #331158

eXp Realty, LLC - C

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,947

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 7,841

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 2,424 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Schools

  • Spring Valley Elementary School
  • Neal Middle School
  • Southern High School

Additional Features

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Towne Properties Association, Phone Number (919) 878-8787
  • Brightwood Trails Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 210469

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,947

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2015
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Subdivision Name: Brightwood Trails
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2424.0
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 919-878-8787
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • Architectural Style A-Frame: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 2424.0
  • Roof Architectural Shingle: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 7841.0
  • Levels Bi-Level: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 2424.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 135.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Towne Properties
  • Phone: 919-878-8787
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Towne Properties
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 135.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Durham - Southern
  • Middle Or Junior School: Durham - Neal

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 210469

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3946.55
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Map Number: 251

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Durham - Spring Valley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2025
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
List Price
$452,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.55%
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$446,891

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,891
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.01%
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,148
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$2,743

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Lfg Investments Llc
Bought by
Gupta Mohit

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Shepherd Chrislopher and Shepherd Tracey
Bought by
110 Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Shepherd Christopher and Shepherd Tracey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,005
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Matthew $445,000 None Listed On Document
Gupta Mohit $310,000 None Available
110 Investments Llc $270,000 None Available
Shepherd Christopher $233,500 Attorney
The Ryland Group Inc $636,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Matthew $445,000
Previous Owner Gupta Mohit $248,000
Previous Owner Shepherd Christopher $229,005
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Sold $445,000 -1.5% $184 / Sq Ft
11/30/2025 11/30/25 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 For Sale $452,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,045 $508,907 $103,250 $405,657
2024 $3,947 $282,927 $53,100 $229,827
2023 $3,621 $282,927 $53,100 $229,827
2022 $3,621 $282,927 $53,100 $229,827
2021 $3,604 $282,927 $53,100 $229,827
2020 $3,519 $282,927 $53,100 $229,827
2019 $3,519 $282,927 $53,100 $229,827
2018 $3,247 $239,383 $47,200 $192,183
2017 $3,223 $239,383 $47,200 $192,183
2016 $3,115 $239,383 $47,200 $192,183
2015 $315 $22,764 $22,764 $0
2014 $315 $22,764 $22,764 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10126763

Doorify MLS

APN: 210469

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.