W
Seller's Agent in 2020
Wanda Paulo
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $338,000
Dazzling, 4 bedroom brick home in the heart of Evans! Walking distance to Evans Town Center, Library, Lady A Pavillion and parks. Minutes away from I-20 and Riverwatch Parkway. This home has hardwood floors throughout the kitchen, breakfast room, great room and dining room! Tile flooring in the foyer. LOTS of closet space!! Granite counter tops in the kitchen! Owners bedroom on main floor with 2 other bedrooms! Fourth bedroom is upstairs and is very SPACIOUS!! Very Large closet in this bedroom! SCREENED IN BACK PORCH AND COVERED PATIO!! Two car garage!! Charming wood burning fireplace! Original Sprinkler system in front and back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wanda Paulo
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors Brokerage Phone: 706-863-1775 Listed on: 08/12/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James | $242,000 | -- | |
| James Steven Scott | $209,900 | -- | |
| Mcdaniel Thomas R | $182,000 | -- | |
| Burrell Doris T | $175,000 | -- | |
| Burrell Ben W | $149,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown James | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Steven Scott | $209,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Thomas R | $172,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | Sold | $242,000 | -1.2% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $123,910 | $25,804 | $98,106 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $133,590 | $25,804 | $107,786 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $110,778 | $20,604 | $90,174 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $102,556 | $19,304 | $83,252 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $92,143 | $18,704 | $73,439 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $89,219 | $18,204 | $71,015 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $82,972 | $16,404 | $66,568 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $80,659 | $15,404 | $65,255 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $80,606 | $15,904 | $64,702 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $75,893 | $15,180 | $60,713 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $69,036 | $14,180 | $54,856 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $69,819 | $14,180 | $55,639 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2020
Wanda Paulo
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
Buyer's Agent in 2020
TIFFANY MOORE
Re/max True Advantage
(706) 840-8367
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 458975
APN: 072P082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.