814 Risse Rd Fairbanks, AK 99712
Steele Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $290,170
Studio
1
Bath
3,600
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Risse Rd, Fairbanks, AK 99712 and is currently estimated at $261,585, approximately $72 per square foot. 814 Risse Rd is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Tanana Middle School, and Lathrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Rose Karoly Colleen
Bought by
Karoly John Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karoly John Peter | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $157,575 | $35,116 | $122,459 |
| 2024 | -- | $155,983 | $35,116 | $120,867 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $145,644 | $35,116 | $110,528 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $141,712 | $35,116 | $106,596 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $123,354 | $35,116 | $88,238 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $123,106 | $35,116 | $87,990 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $99,297 | $35,116 | $64,181 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $101,681 | $35,116 | $66,565 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $100,903 | $35,116 | $65,787 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $94,875 | $35,116 | $59,759 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $94,875 | $35,116 | $59,759 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $94,875 | $35,116 | $59,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map